The official website of the Wild Bird Club of the Philippines
The official website of the Wild Bird Club of the Philippines

Back to Home

Membership 2013

Membership 2013 – as of Feb 15

Abasola, Cecil (Negros Occidental)
Abdullah, Bedejim (Benguet)
Acay, Joni
Adversario, Patty
Alcorin, Cris
Alejandro, Robert
Anton, Miguel
Arbias, Anthony
Artillaga, Ronald
Arribas, Nilo (Cebu)
Bajarias, LuAnn
Bajarias, Mads
Bajit, Beth (Nueva Ecija)
Bajit, Rene (Nueva Ecija)
Bala, Ruben
Balcazar, Carmela (Quezon)
Bijlmakers, Peter
Bijlmakers, Yvonne
Bourdin, Paul (Laguna)
Buenviaje, Dennis
Buxton, Ken (Australia)
Cabarrus, Jose
Calado, Rene
Calope, Pete (Ilocos Norte)
Calunsod, Cats
Calunsod, Mick
Cambaliza, Des
Carlsen, Angie
Carlsen, Frank
Cellan, German
Chua, Cess
Chutima, Gawin (Thailand)
Cinco, Tinggay
Cortez, Nestor (Quezon)
Dacalino, Bien
Daelo, Michelle
Dioko, Maria Suga
Dolina, Nestor
Durban, Rex
Durban, Rose
Dy, Irene
Eakin, Richard (Malaysia)
Ellis, Brian
Enjaynes, Aucks
Espanola, Lala
Espanola, Nena
Espanola, Pablo
Fernandez, Glenn (Japan)
Ferrer, Topher
Francisco, Ruth
Friend, Elaine
Gamboa, Alex
Gocon, Linda
Gonzales, Anna
Guerrero, Paul (Aurora)
Guzman, Maan
Holz, Julia
Hutchison, Rob
Ibasco, Allan
Illana, Manny
Jabokowski, Dennis (Ilocos Norte)
Jakosalem, Godrey (Negros Occidental)
Japlit,Jayce
Javier, Jon
Jesus, Diuvs de
Johnson, Gina
Johnson, Martin
Jops, Josef
Kennewell, Martin (Singapore)
Koshy, Elena (Malaysia)
Lacson, Rose
Laender, Benedict de (Belgium)
Lao, Vincent
Ledesma, Leny
Lim, Charo
Lim, Jefferry
Lim, Julie
Lim, Nina
Limchiu, Chito
Loinaz, Alex
Lorenzo, Lowell
Lu, Aimee
Lu, Benedict
Lu, Mike
Luna, Ipat
Magadia, Babie
Mallari, Aldrin (Cavite)
Mallari, Tina
Mallari, Wency
Mapua, Gina
Mapua, Ixi
Mapua, Mikeli
Marfal, Melanie
Martinez, Greg (Quezon)
Matias, Edwin (Cavite)
McGuinn, Debra (US)
Mesquida, Juan
Morella, Cecil
Morella, Fiona
Motas, Leo (Laguna)
Newman, Ric
Ng, Mark (Malaysia)
Ochavo, Fred (Indonesia)
Ochavo, Karen (Australia)
Paguntalan, Lisa (Negros Occidental)
Panaligan, Rei
Pascua, Allan (Laguna)
Patulot, Che
Patulot, Homer
Perez, Christian
Puentespina, Raul (Hong Kong)
Quisumbing, Ramon
Ramos, Sylvia
Ramos, Tonji
Reichert, Dieter
Sanchez, Jude
Sta.Ana, Jay Jay
Santos, Abby
Sarenas, Ivan
Sausa, Don
Sebastian, Andrew (Malaysia)
Severino, Jessie
Sindewald, Greg
Sindewald, Wilma
Solis, Jo
Soriano, Joey (Bataan)
Starkloff, Ralf
Taleon, Jake
Tan, Tommy
Tanedo, Maia
Te, Cathy
Te, Charlie
Teehankee, Ely
Telesforo, Arnel
Telesforo, Tintin
Tolosa, Violy
Tungol, Cel
Villa, Gerry de
Villa, Jenny de
Villa, Mia de
Wallace, Paul
Wallbank, Mark
Weeratunge, Nireka
Weisser, Randy
Widman, Indira
Widman, Peter
Wiles, Martin (Malaysia)
Wong, Tony
Yu, Albert

Associate members
Durban, Claudia
Gan, Jelaine
Lu, Bentley
Lu, Bernard




Membership 2013 – as of March 11

Abasola, Cecil (Negros Occidental)
Abdullah, Bedejim (Benguet)
Acay, Joni
Adversario, Patty
Alcorin, Cris
Alejandro, Robert
Alibutud, Raul
Altamirano, Ronald (Batangas)
Anton, Miguel
Arbias, Anthony
Artillaga, Ronald
Arribas, Nilo (Cebu)
Bajarias, LuAnn
Bajarias, Mads
Bajit, Beth (Nueva Ecija)
Bajit, Rene (Nueva Ecija)
Bala, Ruben
Balcazar, Carmela (Quezon)
Bautista, Rhea
Bijlmakers, Peter
Bijlmakers, Yvonne
Bourdin, Paul (Laguna)
Buenviaje, Dennis
Buxton, Ken (Australia)
Cabarrus, Jose
Calado, Rene
Calope, Pete (Ilocos Norte)
Calunsod, Cats
Calunsod, Mick
Cambaliza, Des
Carlsen, Angie
Carlsen, Frank
Castaneda, Krees
Cellan, German
Chua, Cess
Chutima, Gawin (Thailand)
Cinco, Tinggay
Cortez, Nestor (Quezon)
Dacalino, Bien
Daelo, Michelle
Dioko, Maria Suga
Dolina, Nestor
Durban, Rex
Durban, Rose
Dy, Irene
Eakin, Richard (Malaysia)
Ellis, Brian
Enjaynes, Aucks
Espanola, Lala
Espanola, Nena
Espanola, Pablo
Fernandez, Glenn (Japan)
Ferrer, Topher
Francisco, Boboy
Francisco, Ruth
Friend, Elaine
Gamboa, Alex
Gocon, Linda
Gonzales, Anna
Guerrero, Paul (Aurora)
Guzman, Maan
Holz, Julia
Hutchison, Rob
Ibasco, Allan
Illana, Manny
Jabokowski, Dennis (Ilocos Norte)
Jakosalem, Godrey (Negros Occidental)
Japlit,Jayce
Javier, Jon
Jesus, Diuvs de
Johnson, Gina
Johnson, Martin
Jops, Josef
Katigbak, Rissa
Kaufman, Bob
Kaufman, Cynthia
Kennewell, Martin (Singapore)
Koshy, Elena (Malaysia)
Lacson, Rose
Laender, Benedict de (Belgium)
Lao, Vincent
Ledesma, Leny
Lim, Charo
Lim, Jefferry
Lim, Julie
Lim, Nina
Limchiu, Chito
Loinaz, Alex
Lorenzo, Lowell
Lu, Aimee
Lu, Benedict
Lu, Mike
Luna, Ipat
Magadia, Babie
Mallari, Aldrin (Cavite)
Mallari, Tina
Mallari, Wency
Mapua, Gina
Mapua, Ixi
Mapua, Mikeli
Marfal, Melanie
Martinez, Greg (Quezon)
Matias, Edwin (Cavite)
McGuinn, Debra (US)
Mesquida, Juan
Morella, Cecil
Morella, Fiona
Morella, Grace
Motas, Leo (Laguna)
Newman, Ric
Ng, Mark (Malaysia)
Ochavo, Fred (Indonesia)
Ochavo, Karen (Australia)
Paguntalan, Lisa (Negros Occidental)
Panaligan, Rei
Pascua, Allan (Laguna)
Patulot, Che
Patulot, Homer
Perez, Christian
Puentespina, Raul (Hong Kong)
Quisumbing, Ramon
Ramos, Sylvia
Ramos, Tonji
Realubit, Nikdye
Reichert, Dieter
Ruiz, Richard (Ilocos Norte)
San Juan, Butch
Sanchez, Jude
Sta.Ana, Jay Jay
Santos, Abby
Sarenas, Ivan
Sausa, Don
Sebastian, Andrew (Malaysia)
Severino, Jessie
Sindewald, Greg
Sindewald, Wilma
Solis, Jo
Soriano, Joey (Bataan)
Starkloff, Ralf
Taleon, Jake
Tan, Tommy
Tanedo, Maia
Taylor, Trevor (Cagayan)
Te, Cathy
Te, Charlie
Teehankee, Ely
Telesforo, Arnel
Telesforo, Tintin
Ting, Peter
Tolosa, Violy
Tungol, Cel
Van de Ven, Willem
Villa, Gerry de
Villa, Jenny de
Villa, Mia de
Wallace, Paul
Wallbank, Mark
Weeratunge, Nireka
Weisser, Randy
Widman, Indira
Widman, Peter
Wiles, Martin (Malaysia)
Wong, Tony
Yu, Albert

Associate members
Durban, Claudia
Gan, Jelaine
Lu, Bentley
Lu, Bernard




Membership 2013 – as of March 18

Abasola, Cecil (Negros Occidental)
Abdullah, Bedejim (Saudi Arabia)
Acay, Joni
Adversario, Patty
Alcorin, Cris
Alejandro, Robert
Alibutud, Raul
Altamirano, Ronald (Batangas)
Anton, Miguel
Arbias, Anthony
Artillaga, Ronald
Arribas, Nilo (Cebu)
Asprer, James
Bajarias, LuAnn
Bajarias, Mads
Bajit, Beth (Nueva Ecija)
Bajit, Rene (Nueva Ecija)
Bala, Ruben
Balbin, Anthony
Balcazar, Carmela (Quezon)
Barrera, Romel
Bautista, Rhea
Bezuijen, Mark
Bijlmakers, Peter
Bijlmakers, Yvonne
Bourdin, Paul (Laguna)
Bowman, Mike (Switzerland)
Bucol, Abner (Negros Oriental)
Buenviaje, Dennis
Buxton, Ken (Australia)
Cabarrus, Jose
Cadavis, Corinne (Leyte)
Cadavis, Ed (Leyte)
Calado, Rene
Calope, Pete (Ilocos Norte)
Calunsod, Cats
Calunsod, Mick
Cambaliza, Des
Carlsen, Angie
Carlsen, Frank
Castaneda, Krees
Cellan, German (Cavite)
Cervero, Tere
Chua, Cess
Chutima, Gawin (Thailand)
Cinco, Tinggay
Constantino, Adrian
Constantino, Trinket
Cortez, Nestor (Quezon)
Critica, Sahlee
Dacalino, Bien
Daelo, Michelle
Demuelemeester, Bram
Dioko, Maria Suga
Dino, Chary
Dolina, Nestor
Durban, Rex
Durban, Rose
Dy, Irene
Eakin, Richard (Malaysia)
Ellis, Brian
Enjaynes, Aucks (Bataan)
Espanola, Lala
Espanola, Nena
Espanola, Pablo
Falcon, Maritess
Fernandez, Charlie
Fernandez, Glenn (Japan)
Fernandez, Paula
Fernando, Allan
Ferrer, Fatima
Ferrer, Topher
Francisco, Boboy
Francisco, Ruth
Friend, Elaine
Gamboa, Alex
Gavinio, Susie (Switzerland)
Gocon, Linda
Gonzales, Anna
Guerrero, Paul (Aurora)
Gutierrez, Chin (Palawan)
Guzman, Maan
Holz, Julia
Hutchison, Rob
Ibasco, Allan
Illana, Manny
Izanor, Javier (Iloilo)
Jabokowski, Dennis (Ilocos Norte)
Jakosalem, Godrey (Negros Occidental)
Japlit, Jayce
Javier, Jon
Jensen, Arne
Jesus, Diuvs de
Johnson, Gina
Johnson, Martin
Jops, Josef
Jorda, Jhoel
Katigbak, Rissa
Kaufman, Bob
Kaufman, Cynthia
Kennewell, Martin (Singapore)
Koshy, Elena (Malaysia)
Lacson, Rose
Laender, Benedict de (Belgium)
Lao, Vincent
Ledesma, Leny
Leon, Bambi de
Leon, Mark de
Lerona, Eman (Iloilo)
Lim, Charo
Lim, Jefferry
Lim, Julie
Lim, Nina
Limchiu, Chito
Loinaz, Alex
Lorenzo, Lowell
Lu, Aimee
Lu, Benedict
Lu, Mike
Luna, Ipat
Macasaet, Allen (Palawan)
Macasaet, Melissa (Palawan)
Macusi, Dada
Magadia, Babie
Mallari, Aldrin (Cavite)
Mallari, Tina
Mallari, Wency
Mapua, Gina
Mapua, Ixi (Laguna)
Mapua, Mikeli (Laguna)
Marcelo, Raul
Marfal, Melanie
Martinez, Greg (Quezon)
Matias, Edwin (Cavite)
McGuinn, Debra (US)
Meren, Jasmin
Mesquida, Juan
Metro, Greg
Morales, Roy
Morella, Cecil
Morella, Fiona
Morella, Grace
Motas, Leo (Laguna)
Newman, Ric (UK)
Nodado, Cleo
Ng, Mark (Malaysia)
Ochavo, Fred (Indonesia)
Ochavo, Karen (Australia)
Osano, Jun
Paguntalan, Lisa (Negros Occidental)
Panaligan, Rei
Paris, Tirso (Laguna)
Pascua, Allan (Laguna)
Patulot, Che (Laguna)
Patulot, Homer (Laguna)
Perez, Christian
Pinlac, Clemence
Puentespina, Raul (Hong Kong)
Quisumbing, Ramon
Quitag, Ruperto (Iloilo)
Ramos, Sylvia
Ramos, Tonji
Realubit, Nikdye
Reichert, Dieter
Robbins, Dave (US)
Rono, Chee Ann
Rosell, Aphine (Rizal)
Rosell, Neon (Rizal)
Ruiz, Richard (Ilocos Norte)
San Juan, Butch
Sanchez, Jude
Sanchez, Jude Jr.
Sta.Ana, Jay Jay
Santos, Abby
Sarenas, Ivan
Sarenas, Kyle
Sausa, Don
Sebastian, Andrew (Malaysia)
Servita, Felix
Severino, Jessie
Sibal, Nelson
Simpson, Pete (Davao)
Sindewald, Greg
Sindewald, Wilma
So, Henry
Socco, Freddie
Solis, Jo
Soriano, Joey (Bataan)
Starkloff, Ralf
Stevens, Peter (Mindoro)
Sugala, Ryan (Bohol)
Sutcliffe, Leni (Cavite)
Sutcliffe, Peter (Cavite)
Taleon, Jake
Tan, Tommy
Tanedo, Maia
Taylor, Trevor (Cagayan)
Te, Cathy (La Union)
Te, Charlie (La Union)
Teehankee, Ely
Telesforo, Arnel
Telesforo, Tintin
Ting, Peter
Tiongco, Alex
Tolosa, Violy
Toral, Val
Torres, Andrew
Tungol, Cel
Van de Ven, Willem
Villa, Gerry de
Villa, Jenny de
Villa, Mia de
Villa, Mark
Villa-Real, Alice
Wallace, Paul
Wallbank, Mark
Weeratunge, Nireka
Weisser, Randy
Widman, Indira (Palawan)
Widman, Peter (Palawan)
Wiles, Martin (Malaysia)
Wong, Tony (Zambales)
Wright, Barry (Mindoro)
Yu, Albert

Associate members
Durban, Claudia
Gan, Jelaine
Guzman, Rocky
Lu, Bentley
Lu, Bernard
Osano, Yana
Sanchez, Jude Joaquin

Membership 2013 – as of April 30, 2013

Abasola, Cecil (Negros Occidental)
Abdullah, Bedejim (Saudi Arabia)
Aboy, Erica
Acay, Joni
Adversario, Patty
Alcorin, Cris
Alejandro, Robert
Alejandro, Tina
Alibutud, Raul
Altamirano, Ronald (Batangas)
Alviola, Geonyzl Lepiten (Davao)
Andaya, Russell
Anton, Miguel
Asoy, Helly
Arbias, Anthony
Artillaga, Ronald
Arribas, Nilo (Cebu)
Asprer, James
Bajarias, LuAnn
Bajarias, Mads
Bajit, Beth (Nueva Ecija)
Bajit, Rene (Nueva Ecija)
Bala, Ruben
Balbin, Anthony
Balcazar, Carmela (Quezon)
Barrera, Romel
Bautista, Rhea
Bezuijen, Mark
Bijlmakers, Peter
Bijlmakers, Yvonne
Biron, James
Bourdin, Paul (Laguna)
Bowman, Mike (Switzerland)
Bucol, Abner (Negros Oriental)
Buenviaje, Dennis
Buxton, Ken (Australia)
Cabarrus, Jose
Cadavis, Corinne (Leyte)
Cadavis, Ed (Leyte)
Calado, Rene
Calope, Pete (Ilocos Norte)
Calunsod, Cats
Calunsod, Mick
Cambaliza, Des
Carlsen, Angie
Carlsen, Frank
Castaneda, Krees
Cellan, German (Cavite)
Cervero, Tere
Chua, Cess
Chutima, Gawin (Thailand)
Cinco, Tinggay
Constantino, Adrian
Constantino, Trinket
Cortez, Nestor (Quezon)
Critica, Sahlee
Dacalino, Bien
Daelo, Michelle
Daproza, Eire
David, Randy
Demuelemeester, Bram
Dioko, Maria Suga
Dino, Chary
Dolina, Nestor
Durban, Rex
Durban, Rose
Dy, Irene
Eakin, Richard (Malaysia)
Ellis, Brian
Enjaynes, Aucks (Bataan)
Espanola, Lala
Espanola, Nena
Espanola, Pablo
Falcon, Maritess
Fernandez, Charlie
Fernandez, Glenn (Japan)
Fernandez, Paula
Fernando, Allan
Ferrer, Fatima
Ferrer, Topher
Francisco, Boboy
Francisco, Ruth
Friend, Elaine
Friend, Joan
Gamboa, Alex
Gavinio, Susie (Switzerland)
Gocon, Linda
Gonzales, Anna
Gonzalez, JC (Laguna)
Guerrero, Paul (Aurora)
Gutierrez, Chin (Palawan)
Guzman, Maan
Holz, Julia
Hospodarsky, Pavel (Negros Oriental)
Hutchison, Rob
Ibasco, Allan
Icarangal, Nicky
Illana, Manny
Izanor, Javier (Iloilo)
Jabokowski, Dennis (Ilocos Norte)
Jakosalem, Godrey (Negros Occidental)
Japlit, Jayce
Javier, Jon
Jensen, Arne
Jesus, Diuvs de
Johnson, Gina
Johnson, Martin
Jops, Josef
Jorda, Jhoel
Katigbak, Rissa
Kaufman, Bob
Kaufman, Cynthia
Kennewell, Martin (Singapore)
Koshy, Elena (Malaysia)
Lacson, Rose
Laender, Benedict de (Belgium)
Lao, Vincent
Lapsansky, Charlotte
Ledesma, Leny
Leon, Bambi de
Leon, Mark de
Lerona, Eman (Iloilo)
Lim, Charo
Lim, Jefferry
Lim, Julie
Lim, Nina
Limchiu, Chito
Loinaz, Alex
Lorenzo, Lowell
Lu, Aimee
Lu, Benedict
Lu, Mike
Lumbao, Lisa
Luna, Ipat
Macasaet, Allen (Palawan)
Macasaet, Melissa (Palawan)
Macusi, Dada
Magadia, Babie
Mallari, Aldrin (Cavite)
Mallari, Tina
Mallari, Wency
Manalad, Christine
Manalad, Jerome
Mapua, Gina
Mapua, Hernan
Mapua, Ixi (Laguna)
Mapua, Mikeli (Laguna)
Marcelo, Raul
Marfal, Melanie
Martinez, Greg (Quezon)
Matias, Edwin (Cavite)
McGuinn, Debra (US)
Meren, Jasmin
Mesquida, Juan
Metro, Greg
Morales, Roy
Morella, Cecil
Morella, Fiona
Morella, Grace
Motas, Leo (Laguna)
Newman, Ric (UK)
Nodado, Cleo
Ng, Mark (Malaysia)
O’Dell, Tom
Ochavo, Fred (Indonesia)
Ochavo, Karen (Australia)
Osano, Jun
Paguntalan, Lisa (Negros Occidental)
Panaligan, Rei
Pandi, Hayley
Pandi, King
Paris, Tirso (Laguna)
Pascua, Allan (Laguna)
Paterno, Luigi
Paterno, Patsy
Patulot, Che (Laguna)
Patulot, Homer (Laguna)
Perez, Christian
Pinlac, Clemence
Powell, Brian
Puentespina, Raul (Hong Kong)
Quisumbing, Ramon
Quitag, Ruperto (Iloilo)
Ramos, Sylvia
Ramos, Tonji
Realubit, Nikdye
Reichert, Dieter
Robbins, Dave (US)
Robledo, Lydia
Rono, Chee Ann
Rosell, Aphine (Rizal)
Rosell, Neon (Rizal)
Ruiz, Richard (Ilocos Norte)
San Juan, Butch
Sanchez, Jude
Sanchez, Jude Jr.
Sta.Ana, Jay Jay
Santos, Abby
Sarenas, Ivan
Sarenas, Kyle
Sausa, Don
Sebastian, Andrew (Malaysia)
Servita, Felix
Severino, Jessie
Sibal, Nelson
Simpson, Pete (Davao)
Sindewald, Greg
Sindewald, Wilma
So, Henry
Socco, Freddie
Solis, Jo
Soriano, Joey (Bataan)
Starkloff, Ralf
Stevens, Peter (Mindoro)
Sugala, Ryan (Bohol)
Sutcliffe, Leni (Cavite)
Sutcliffe, Peter (Cavite)
Taleon, Jake
Tan Ju Lin
Tan, Tommy
Tanedo, Maia
Taylor, Trevor (Cagayan)
Te, Cathy (La Union)
Te, Charlie (La Union)
Teehankee, Ely
Telesforo, Arnel
Telesforo, Tintin
Ting, Peter
Tiongco, Alex
Tolosa, Violy
Toral, Val
Torres, Andrew
Triunfo, Emily
Tungol, Cel
Van de Ven, Willem
Villa, Gerry de
Villa, Jenny de
Villa, Mia de
Villa, Mark
Villa-Real, Alice
Wallace, Paul
Wallbank, Mark
Weeratunge, Nireka
Weisser, Randy
Widman, Indira (Palawan)
Widman, Peter (Palawan)
Wiles, Martin (Malaysia)
Wong, Tony (Zambales)
Wright, Barry (Mindoro)
Yangco, Mailyn
Yu, Albert

Associate members
Durban, Claudia
Gan, Jelaine
Guzman, Rocky
Lu, Bentley
Lu, Bernard
Manalad, Tristan
Osano, Yana
Pandi, Charles
Sanchez, Jude Joaquin